Sunday, January 25, 2015

Ayah

Posted by Fauziah Abdullah (poja) at 7:21 PM 0 comments
Getting a call from him early in the morning. 

""Yo, Dad, whats up!"...

"Ayah nampak macam kereta Poja tadi, balik ke?"

"Hi Ayahku, it's Sunday, of course I will be in KL", he missed me I guess. 

With his small giggle, "Ayah ada cucu baru" and that time, I was wondering, "sejak bila dalam family aku yang dah berkahwin?" Well, confusing and wondering what is this all about..

"Jap, straight to the point ayah, sejak bila dalam family kita ada yang dah berkahwin?" hahaha

"Cucu sedara la, of course la cucu sendiri tak tahu bila, ayah jaga anak abang Don, since they are busy" LOL

"Good to hear that, at least ayah xde la boring, asyik sakat Timah jer" hahaha"

I was GRRRR, this is no good...LOL 

That conversation has some meaning on it, but I keep ignoring it and straight away SMS one of my youngest sister.

"Idah, ayah nak cucu, cepat kahwin" hahahaha



p/s : The thought of giving him "cucu". Even though he is now so into "cucu" but he always like "focus on your study first". Don't rush into wedding if you are not ready. I remember it well dad. Saranghae!


Friday, January 2, 2015

2015 and it's New Year!

Posted by Fauziah Abdullah (poja) at 2:46 AM 0 comments


Happy New Year!

2015 and I am 25th this year. In conclusion of 2014, we have encounter different side of life. 2014, have teach me a good lesson about life. To our country Malaysia and to the world, hope everything will be better.

My 2014 in conclusion: 
  • Managing is important, in all sorts of things!
  • In life, of course we need to remember Him and only from Him; we learn to live as a stronger person. Let’s keep up being a better muslimah… InsyAllah…
  • Yes, family and friend indeed are the best things I ever have.
  • And seems like getting old is not always a good things. Good health’s is important and let’s take care of our health!

#2015#humble#responsible#careerenrichment#strikeinstudy… Gambate!

Saturday, December 13, 2014

Roomate S2

Posted by Fauziah Abdullah (poja) at 9:04 AM 2 comments

                   Recently, I am so into Ryo. But yes, you can't beat my Jun.


Wednesday, December 10, 2014

Nickname

Posted by Fauziah Abdullah (poja) at 12:26 AM 1 comments
We have a new nickname. Yeah! It is funny, dulu-dulu yobo la bagai and now PO and BO. Btw, I do this special post to my annoying friend, BO. 

Thank you for the gift, it was unexpected. I am so happy and will use it wisely. Been a long time, wanted to buy an mp3, but due to dilemma, yeah BO bought it! Thank you buddy.


Tuesday, December 9, 2014

Pak cik Lan..

Posted by Fauziah Abdullah (poja) at 8:45 PM 3 comments
Aku kenal uncle Lan ni dari kecik lagi. I think, almost the whole family dia aku kenal and we were quite close. Ayah selalu juga bawa aku pergi kedai makan dia. Yeah, malangnya, dia famous dengan perasaan cemburu dan tamak. Almost satu Tapah kenal dia macam mana.

It was quite disappointing! Hari ni aku dapat call dari adik aku cakap dia serang mak and ayah, and halau mak and ayah aku dari meniaga di sebelah kedai dia. Rasanya, kitorang dah follow correct procedure and majlis daerah pun dah bagi lesen tok meniaga di situ. Tapi, itulah sebab jealous. Hai, Pak cik Lan. Cara kau sangat memalukan mak dan ayah aku, tapi takpa. Aku doakan ko sedar diri dan kembali ke alam nyata. 

The best part is, dia buat kacau and ugut untuk bomoh kan mak bapak aku. Well, aku tau dia memang kuat dengan bomoh-bomoh ni. Beb, wa ada Allah!... Ayah, aku OKU and lemah jantung! Ko halau dia macam binatang beb! That is unforgivable! Aku doakan kau sedar dengan cepat, sebab umur kau bukan makin muda. 

It is resolve for today, hopefully depa tak kacau lagi and tak guna bomoh-bomoh ni. It happened when aku, poji and Fayid were not around! So, it is sad for not be able to do anything.

Nasib ada Faridah, I advise her to direct for police report. So now, anything happen, let the police handle. My father can fall anytime, so please don't hurt them! 

p/s: sengaja nak luah perasaan di blog ni!
 

Blissful Memory Copyright © 2010 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template Graphic from Enakei | Best Kindle Device