Tuesday, June 28, 2011

BF aku ni..

Posted by Fauziah Abdullah (poja) at 9:58 AM 0 comments

Since I'm a bit bored and tired with my HR books. So I decide to write about this special person or my loving hubby yang amatlah macho and kelakar. wahh~love him so much and lama gak la aku tak tengok movie-movie dia.

Matsumoto Jun or better known as Matsujun is one of the youngest member of Japanese idol Arashi. Surely if talked about Hana Yori Dango yang meletop time 2007 and 2008 orang akan tahu Doumyouji, the main actor in the movie that weird, charismatic, charm, and at the same time very determination to make his love happy.

He was born August 30,1983 and now on his 28. He loves his group so much and it a bit touching when he reveal how he felts about his only members or friends. Most of his friend said that he is earnest and funny person and plus he is cute..I agree with the last statement..kawaiii~




cerita yang lepas

Posted by Fauziah Abdullah (poja) at 9:50 AM 0 comments
Setiap orang ada kisah silam masing-masing. Same goes to me. I experienced a lot but not as much as my elderly. Itulah aku, and frankly speaking I hate to talk about my history as I am a future oriented person. For me, what past is past and we should learn from it.

But, sometime I have to remember the history. It’s due to few reason maybe. First,bile kita nak bagi pengajaran kat seseorang. Time tu cara memberitahu ape yang kita pernah rase memang the best. Then, bile kita rase stress and x dapat nak lupe ape yang berlaku. Beritahu seseorang yang rapat dengan kita memang cara terbaik. Seek for someone that we trust and tell him/her what you should tell. And lagi satu cara yang paling kejam is that when someone else yang jealous dengan kita buka cerita kita kat orang lain. Orang yang buka cerita tu sebenarnya tak layak digelar kawan. Bile jumpa orang yang suka memburukan kawan sendiri,lebih baik takde kawan. Am I right??

Well, I’m not really sure why I write about this topic. It just happens. For me life would be better if we treat the history as a key of success to the bright future.

Singer Pink said that “we did what we should out to do,….we preserved history”. Pink is rock, I love her till now~



Monday, June 20, 2011

Funny Short Stories~

Posted by Fauziah Abdullah (poja) at 12:23 PM 0 comments

A Letter To God.

A man worked in a post office. His job was to process all mail that had illegible addresses. One day a letter came to his desk, addressed in shaky handwriting to God. He thought, "I better open this one and see what it's all about." So he opened it and it read: "Dear God, I am a 83 year old widow living on a very small pension. Yesterday someone stole my purse. It had a hundred dollars in it which was all the money I had until my next pension check."

"Next Sunday is Mother's Day, and I had invited my last two friends over for dinner. Without that money, I have nothing to buy food with." "I have no family to turn to, and you are my only hope. Can you please help me?" The postal worker was touched, and went around showing the letter to all the others. Each of them dug into his wallet and came up with a few dollars. By the time he made the rounds, he had collected 96 dollars, which they put into an envelope and sent over to her.

The rest of the day, all the workers felt a warm glow thinking of the nice thing they had done. Mother's Day came and went, and a few days later came another letter from the old lady to God. All the workers gathered around while the letter was opened. It read, "Dear God, How can I ever thank you enough for what you did for me?" "Because of your generosity, I was able to fix a lovely dinner for my friends. We had a very nice day, and I told my friends of your wonderful gift. " "By the way, there was 4 dollars missing. It was no doubt those thieving bastards at the post office!!!!!!


(^-^) laugh is the best medicine~

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Selena Gomez-Who Says

Posted by Fauziah Abdullah (poja) at 3:41 PM 0 comments

Wouldn't wanna be anybody else, hey.

You made me insecure,
Told me I wasn't good enough.
But who are you to judge
When you're a diamond in the rough.
I'm sure you got some things
You'd like to change about yourself.
But when it comes to me,
I wouldn't wanna be anybody else.

Na na na na na na na na na na na na na
Na na na na na na na na na na na na na
O
I'm no beauty queen.
I'm not just beautiful me

Na na na na na na na na na na na na na
Na na na na na na na na na na na na na

You've got every right
To a horrible life.
Come on!

Who says?
Who says you're not perfect?
Who says you're not worth it?
Who says you're the only one that's hurting?
Trust me,
That's the price of beauty.
Who says you're not pretty?
Who says you're not beautiful?
Who says?

It's such a funny thing
How nothing's funny when it's you.
You tell me whatcha mean,
But they keep whiting out the truth.
It's like a work of art
That never gets to see the light.
Keep you beneath the stars,
Won't let you touch the sky.

Na na na na na na na na na na na na na
Na na na na na na na na na na na na na
[ Lyrics from: http://www.lyricsmode.com/lyrics/s/selena_gomez/who_says.html ]
I'm no beauty queen.
I'm just beautiful me.

Na na na na na na na na na na na na na
Na na na na na na na na na na na na na

You've got every right
To a beautiful life.
Come on!

Who says?
Who says you're not perfect?
Who says you're not worth it?
Who says you're the only one that's hurting?
Trust me,
That's the price of beauty.
Who says you're not pretty?
Who says you're not beautiful?
Who says?

Who says you're not star potential?
Who says you're not presidential?
Who says you can't be in movies?
Listen to me, listen to me.
Who says you don't past the test?
Who says you can't be the best?
Who said?
Who said?
Would you tell me who said that?
Yeah~
Who said?

Who says?
Who says you're not perfect?
Who says you're not worth it?
Who says you're the only one that's hurting?
Trust me,
That's the price of beauty.
Who says you're not pretty?
Who says you're not beautiful?
Who says?

Who says?
Who says you're not perfect?
Who says you're not worth it?
Who says you're the only one that's hurting?
Trust me,
That's the price of beauty.
Who says you're not pretty?
Who says your not beautiful?
Who says?

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

My Wish is Ayah's Hope

Posted by Fauziah Abdullah (poja) at 9:09 AM 0 comments
Aien and Ijan

Salam 1Malaysia. Sekarang dah masuk bulan 6 and aku buzy sangat dengan mid term, assignment and also family program. Alhamdulillah, 12/06/2011 hari tu baru je lepas hari persandingan sepupu kesayangan aku. Sedihnye, dah kurang la mase tok aku ngan die hang out sebab sekarang die dah jadi isteri orang. Apa2 pun, Ain tahniah and semoga ko ngan Ijan berbahagia sampai akhir hayat dan dimurahkan rezeki sentiasa. Dalam bulan 6 ni juga la iaitu 1/06/2011 lepas is my beloved Ayah’s birthday. Ayah, happy birthday and hope you always be healthy and cute just like me. When talking about Ayah, aku rasa terharu sangat dengan pengorbanan dia. Selalunya, orang sebuk ngan Mother’s Day and what so ever. For me both my Mum and My Dad are important. They are my treasure and my best inspiration.

Since aku jarang bercakap tentang Ayah, so today I’m going to share his story to you guys. Let’s the world know how much valuable Ayah to me.

I have a big family with a big tummy and a big mouth Haha(just joking). Dari aku kecik, Ayah sentiasa berusaha menunaikan segala permintaan kami. Aku antara yang paling rapat ngan ayah and kami jarang dimarah Ayah, so once Ayah tegur tu adela yang merajuk masuk bilik. Comel bila ingat zaman muda2 dulu. Bila kami jatuh, menangis or demam,Ayah punya la risau macam apa je. Ayah sangat cool and tidak berperasaan. Die jarang tunjuk muka happy or proud bila kami achieve something tapi yang pasti, a week later Ayah akan belikan something (present) for us. Kalo dulu kecik2 aku happy sangat bile dapat hadiah even until now. Aku tak tau nilai duit dulu sampai aku paksa Ayah tok beli juga permainan or anything yang aku and adik-beradik lain nak. Tapi Ayah jarang merungut, die akan keluar dan cari benda yang kami nak tu straight away. Mak akan jadi peneman setia Ayah dan Mak juga la yang jadi orang tengah kami if kami takut nak minta kat Ayah.

But, that all when we were kids. Sekarang we all are getting grown. I’m quite understood about what Ayah and Mak did in order to get all the things we want. They have to work hard for it. So, that why I prefer to do and get everything by my own. Before this, I don’t even care if that things I get are expensive or what. Thanx Ayah. Sekali lagi aku rasa bersalah as Ayah continues wants me to be comfortable and happy. Ayah belikan aku things yang valuable and it my hope to look after it. Kalo dulu time kecik-kecik, antara barang yang paling mahal aku nak dan dapat adalah basikal, roller skate, barang branded, and yang paling best Ayah selalu belanja ice cream. Tapi sekarang benda yang paling valuable to me are those gadgets he bought for me. From foundation Ayah belikan aku Nokia 6620c my first handphone from Ayah. Die kata guna phone tut ok study and for your future. Later you don’t have to buy it again. Then, soon after that Ayah bought me Compaq Presario CQ40-115AU. Ayah told me that you might needs this for your study. Then you also need to know more about IT. So used it and study well. So, years after or month after ayah kept buying me things and his hope is just that I’ll have a comfortable life during my study time. But then, my Compaq Presario CQ40 is broken down and it is expensive to repair it.

Last two weeks, he asks me to buy a new one. I was quite guilty but at same time happy. Well, getting a “new one” is always been in my dream. But I don’t want to put any hope as long as I can use the Compaq. But, he bought me new DELL Inspiron 14R (N4110). As usual, the same things he reminds me. Study well and take a good care of it. Well not long after that three days before, Ayah keep on want me to happy. He bought me new NIKON D3100. It’s quite surprised as I really wanted for it. But, I wish to buy it with my own money. Yesterday I told him thank you for the camera and lektop. I was thinking to buy the camera by my own. He told me that, it’s ok. I’m your Dad, and it is my responsibility to buy it for you. The most important things is you study well. It was quite touching, and I was about to cry actually but Ayah thanx a lot for everything. I love you and I will do well for you and Mak and also for my own sake.

Ayah, happy belated birthday and Happy Father’s day. You always the best Ayah in the world. Thank you again for everything and saranghae~


Thursday, June 9, 2011

Dalam Hidup Ini!!

Posted by Fauziah Abdullah (poja) at 12:35 AM 0 comments

Salam, dah lama aku tak buat cite kat sini. Sorry la banyak sangat hal yang nak kene settle kan sekarang ni. aku nak cite sikit pasal ADB.

ADB or Aku Dilahirkan Berjaya is the best program yang aku joined. banyak yang aku belajar daripada Sir. Mior, penceramah bebas yang mengupas banyak idea tentang manusia dan kehidupan. Aku bersyukur kerana berpeluang menyertai program Aku Dilahirkan Berjaya(ADB). Banyak yang aku belajar, kebanyakan nya pengetahuan AM yang aku tahu tapi aku tak pernah "implement". Pendek kata, selama ni aku tak tahu kepentingan benda-benda yang diajar di ADB. Tapi ada suatu yang baru aku belajar, "stick person". It is quite interesting and I really understand about human being. People are all same, the only different is that the way we think and making choice.

Well, setiap kali aku down, aku akan ingat balik apa yang aku belajar di ADB. Such as, the video of Derek Redmond, Cerita Helang and Ayam. Cerita Katak dan keretapi biasa and keretapi kat Jepun tu. Then lagu "Demi Matahari", "Hero". "Reflection" and banyak lagi dan termasuk juga "Dalam Hidup Ini.."

I'm going to share "Dalam Hidup Ini..". For me, it is very important and lately bila aku negative thinking, I'm trying to implement it.

Dalam hidup ini, aku mesti Be Passionate!

S.P.B-Serius, Penuh Emosi dan Buat Sekarang!

Dalam hidup ini, Bila aku Negatif!

Aku katakan "o..o" aku tarik Brek dan

aku tukar gear 1, 2, 3.......POSITIF!

Dalam hidup ini, aku mahukan Abundant dan

aku tolak Scarcity.

Dalam hidup ini, untuk capai matlamat,

Aku buang SET., Sandiwara, Ego dan Temberang aku.

dan aku pegang PKM.,Pengharapan dan

Keinginan membara terhadap matlamat aku.

So, itulah Dalam Hidup Ini.. Seriously it really helpful and I'm slowly to learn about it and also learn about my self. For me the future is short and I won't waste the time I have. (aku juga ada add video Derek Redmond, it inspired me a lot)

 

Blissful Memory Copyright © 2010 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template Graphic from Enakei | Best Kindle Device