Setiap orang ada kisah silam masing-masing. Same goes to me. I experienced a lot but not as much as my elderly. Itulah aku, and frankly speaking I hate to talk about my history as I am a future oriented person. For me, what past is past and we should learn from it.
But, sometime I have to remember the history. It’s due to few reason maybe. First,bile kita nak bagi pengajaran kat seseorang. Time tu cara memberitahu ape yang kita pernah rase memang the best. Then, bile kita rase stress and x dapat nak lupe ape yang berlaku. Beritahu seseorang yang rapat dengan kita memang cara terbaik. Seek for someone that we trust and tell him/her what you should tell. And lagi satu cara yang paling kejam is that when someone else yang jealous dengan kita buka cerita kita kat orang lain. Orang yang buka cerita tu sebenarnya tak layak digelar kawan. Bile jumpa orang yang suka memburukan kawan sendiri,lebih baik takde kawan. Am I right??
Well, I’m not really sure why I write about this topic. It just happens. For me life would be better if we treat the history as a key of success to the bright future.
Singer Pink said that “we did what we should out to do,….we preserved history”. Pink is rock, I love her till now~


0 comments:
Post a Comment